Is A SAVORY BLEND OF CRUNCHY SNACKS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • disodium inosinate
  • L-cysteine
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • lactic acid
  • +7 more

disodium inosinate

Dietitian note

Disodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pretzel Sticks, Honey Mustard And Cheddar Cheese Twistix, Nacho Bagel Chips, Honey Roasted Sesame Chips, Worcestershire Rye Chips And Oriental Rice Crackers. Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Wheat Flour, Rice, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Whey, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Honey Coating (Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey), Yeast (Yeast, Yeast Extract, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Bulgur Wheat, Onion Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rye Flour, Tack Blend (Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Honey Powder (Honey, Maltodextrin), Mustard Powder [Dehydrated Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor], Monoglycerides, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Garlic Powder, Malt Syrup (Derived From Corn And Malted Barley), Worcestershire Sauce Powder (Molasses, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin), Malt Powder (Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Malted Barley), Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caraway, Whey Protein Concentrate, Guar Gum, Tomato Powder, Spices, Wheat Gluten, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Corn Flour, Caramel Color, Seaweed, Turmeric (Color), Lactic Acid, Butterfat, Calcium Sulfate, Artificial Colors (Yellow #6 Lake, Yellow #5 Lake, Yellow #5, Yellow #6), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, L-Cysteine, Beet Powder (Color), Oleoresin Paprika, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate.

Check A SAVORY BLEND OF CRUNCHY SNACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A SAVORY BLEND OF CRUNCHY SNACKS is available at 6 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlickyUmamiSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go