Is A-Sha Hello Kitty Savory Chicken Flavored Rice Noodle Soup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rice, water, modified food starch, salt, palm oil, potato starch, monosodium glutamate, sugar, dried carrots, shallots, spices, dried scallion, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, lemongrass, artificial flavors, sodium lactate, sodium acetate, lecithin, sodium carbonate, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, xanthan gum, citric acid, mixed tocopherols (soy) to retain freshness, guar gum. Contains: soy. Manufactured in a facility that also processes shrimp, crab, fish, egg, mustard, sesame, squid, milk, coconut. Contains bioengineered food ingredients.
Check A-Sha Hello Kitty Savory Chicken Flavored Rice Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A-Sha Hello Kitty Savory Chicken Flavored Rice Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
About this product
Soup · Powder


