Is A-Sha Hello Kitty Savory Chicken Flavored Rice Noodle Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, water, modified food starch, salt, palm oil, potato starch, monosodium glutamate, sugar, dried carrots, shallots, spices, dried scallion, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, lemongrass, artificial flavors, sodium lactate, sodium acetate, lecithin, sodium carbonate, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, xanthan gum, citric acid, mixed tocopherols (soy) to retain freshness, guar gum. Contains: soy. Manufactured in a facility that also processes shrimp, crab, fish, egg, mustard, sesame, squid, milk, coconut. Contains bioengineered food ingredients.

Check A-Sha Hello Kitty Savory Chicken Flavored Rice Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepSnacking