Is A-Sha Hot Ones Ramen Noodle Soup Sweet Chilli 72g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- modified starch
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Gluten), Palm Oil, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Water, Chili, Salt, Vinegar, Flavour Enhancers (621,631,627), Potato Starch, Defatted Soy Flour, Fish Sauce (Anchovies, Salt), Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin (From Tapioca), Spices, Modified Starch (1422), Spice Extract (Paprika), Yeast Extract, Garlic, Flavour, Vegetable Gums (415,405), Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), Food Acid (330), Natural Colour (101), Preservatives (202,211)
Check A-Sha Hot Ones Ramen Noodle Soup Sweet Chilli 72g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A-Sha Hot Ones Ramen Noodle Soup Sweet Chilli 72g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Where to buy
A-Sha Hot Ones Ramen Noodle Soup Sweet Chilli 72g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


