Is A Sha Mandarin Style Noodle With Original Soy Sauce, Mandarin Style Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLE INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT. SAUCE PACKET INGREDIENTS: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID), WHITE SESAME OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME OIL).

Check A Sha Mandarin Style Noodle With Original Soy Sauce, Mandarin Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

A Sha Mandarin Style Noodle With Original Soy Sauce, Mandarin Style is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSafewayTarget

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttySalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? A Sha Mandarin Style Noodle With Original Soy Sauce, Mandarin Style | Spoonful