Is A-Sha Street Style Noodle Box Dan Dan Noodle With Dream Team Scallion Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
- soy
- soybeans
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat, Canola Oil, Caramel Color, Shallots, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Carrot Juice, Onion Juice, Tomato Juice, Orange Juice, Shallots, Garlic, Soy Protein, Spices, Malic Acid, Garlic Powder, Shallot Extract, Glucono Delta-lactone, Paprika Oleoresin (for Color), Tocopherols. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check A-Sha Street Style Noodle Box Dan Dan Noodle With Dream Team Scallion Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A-Sha Street Style Noodle Box Dan Dan Noodle With Dream Team Scallion Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
A-Sha Street Style Noodle Box Dan Dan Noodle With Dream Team Scallion Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


