Is Galaxy Noodle Box UNIVERSTAR Noodle with Galaxy Spicy Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- soybean oil
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Sugar,, Soybean Oil, Soybeans, Wheat, Spices,, Dried Glucose, Caramel Color, Yeast, Extract, Sesame Oil, Sichuan Pepper-, corn, Malic Acid, Dried Cabbage, Dried, Garlic, Dried Carrot, Tomato Puree, Dried, Onion, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain, Triglyceride Oil., Contains: Wheat, Soy, Sesame.
Check Galaxy Noodle Box UNIVERSTAR Noodle with Galaxy Spicy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Noodle Box UNIVERSTAR Noodle with Galaxy Spicy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Noodle · Dried


