Is A Shoprite Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Spread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- hazelnut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), DEXTRIN, HAZELNUT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, EMULSIFIER: LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS TREE NUTS (HAZELNUTS), MILK, AND SOY.
Check A Shoprite Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Bowl & Basket Hazelnut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


