Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Butter Syrup Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR.

Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Butter Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping