Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Fruit Slices Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Fruit Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Fruit Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Slice
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


