Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl And Basket Hazelnut Spread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm), Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors. Contains Tree Nuts (hazelnut) And Milk.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl And Basket Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl And Basket Hazelnut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


