Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Original Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, water, contains 2% or less of: natural and artificial flavors, cellulose gum, salt, caramel color, sodium benzoate (preservative), sorbic acid (preservative), sodium hexametaphosphate.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Original Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


