Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Petite Diced Tomatoes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% of Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Petite Diced Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Petite Diced Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSaladTopping


