Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Pinto Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (COLOR RETENTION).
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Pinto Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


