Is A Shoprite BRand Bowl and Basket Spirals No. 88 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLATE, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. CONTAINS: WHEAT. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES EGGS.
Check A Shoprite BRand Bowl and Basket Spirals No. 88 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite BRand Bowl and Basket Spirals No. 88 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Salt and Fresh Ground Pepper
Goodles Twist My Parm Asiago and Parmesan With Spirals
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
About this product
Pasta · Dried


