Is A Shoprite BRand Bowl and Basket Spirals No. 88 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLATE, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. CONTAINS: WHEAT. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES EGGS.
Check A Shoprite BRand Bowl and Basket Spirals No. 88 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite BRand Bowl and Basket Spirals No. 88 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Salt and Fresh Ground Pepper
Goodles Twist My Parm Asiago and Parmesan With Spirals
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
About this product
Pasta · Dried


