Is TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, slightly sweet and tangy profile with a pronounced warm spice note; tender, fork-ready protein pieces contrast with crisp vegetal textures in a saucy, grain-compatible format. Commonly reheated for quick lunches or weeknight dinners. Reviewers mention consistent seasoning, convenient packaging, dependable portioning, generally tender texture, and easy reheating methods overall.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef extract
- beef tallow
- beef base
- cooked beef
- beef
- seasoned cooked beef-water
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- dextrose
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly sweet and tangy profile with a pronounced warm spice note; tender, fork-ready protein pieces contrast with crisp vegetal textures in a saucy, grain-compatible format. Commonly reheated for quick lunches or weeknight dinners. Reviewers mention consistent seasoning, convenient packaging, dependable portioning, generally tender texture, and easy reheating methods overall.
Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, White Rice), Sauce (Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Sesame Seed Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ginger, Molasses, Rice Vinegar, Cooking Wine (White Wine, Natural Flavor, Salt), Beef Base (Water, Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Beef Extract, Beef Tallow, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Spice), Seasoned Cooked Beef-water And Binder Product (Beef, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Caramel Color, Dextrose, Seasoning (Natural Flavor, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Whey, Dried Cauliflower, Sesame Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extractives), Broccoli, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
SPANISH RICE TENDER RICE AND VERMICELLI WITH ZESTY SPANISH SEASONINGS, SPANISH RICE
Where to buy
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


