Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and BasketSweet Gherkin Pickles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Carrot Extract (color), Natural Flavor, Turmeric Extract (color), Gum Arabic, Quillaja Extract.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and BasketSweet Gherkin Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl and BasketSweet Gherkin Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Vlasic® Sweet Gherkin Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Salt and Fresh Ground Pepper
About this product
Condiment · Whole


