Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Shoestring Frechn Fried Potatoes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, iron, potassium, potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following oils: canola, soybean, cottonseed, sunflower, corn), contains 2% or less of annatto extract (color), caramel color, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate added to maintain color.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Shoestring Frechn Fried Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Shoestring Frechn Fried Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen, Strip
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping


