Is A STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- vitamin b12
- natural flavoring
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juice Of Sweet Potatoes), Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring (Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Strawberries, Lemons), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Red 40, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Promote Flavor And Color Retention), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check A STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
A STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


