Is A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL & A RASPBERRY SWIRL, A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, PEANUT OIL, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SUGAR, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL & A RASPBERRY SWIRL, A SWIRLED OF DIFFERENCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go