Is Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz is a great cereal for people who are looking for a gluten free option. The cereal is made with corn and peanut butter, which gives it a great flavor. The peanut butter flavor is what people love about this cereal, as well as the fact that it is gluten free. The cereal has no colors from artificial sources and no preservatives. Overall, it is a good option for breakfast or snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Corn Meal, Sugar, Peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, monoglycerides, salt), Corn Starch, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. CONTAINS PEANUT INGREDIENTS.

Check Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go