Is Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz is a great cereal for a number of reasons. First, it is made with real peanuts which gives it a great peanut butter flavor. Second, the cereal is low in sugar and contains no artificial flavors or preservatives. Finally, the cereal is vegan and kosher, making it a great option for those with dietary restrictions. People generally love the taste of Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz and think it is a great option for a healthy breakfast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (antioxidants To Maintain Freshness). Contains: Peanuts.

Check Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking