Is Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz is a great cereal for a number of reasons. First, it is made with real peanuts which gives it a great peanut butter flavor. Second, the cereal is low in sugar and contains no artificial flavors or preservatives. Finally, the cereal is vegan and kosher, making it a great option for those with dietary restrictions. People generally love the taste of Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz and think it is a great option for a healthy breakfast.

Description
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz is a great cereal for a number of reasons. First, it is made with real peanuts which gives it a great peanut butter flavor. Second, the cereal is low in sugar and contains no artificial flavors or preservatives. Finally, the cereal is vegan and kosher, making it a great option for those with dietary restrictions. People generally love the taste of Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz and think it is a great option for a healthy breakfast.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (antioxidants To Maintain Freshness). Contains: Peanuts.
Check Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


