Is A Taste Of Italy - Italian Gift Basket with Pastas, Sauce and Meatball Mixes, Italian Pasta Salad Kit, Delux Colander and More, 10 Pounds (Large) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 5 qt red enamel colandermarziani artisan pastagnocchi artisan pastasun dried tomato basil linguinirainbow angel hair pastaitalian pasta saladolive oilsun dried tomato vinegar in a glass bottlespaghetti sauce mixmeatball mixmarinara sauce mixbruschetta original parmesan crispsartisan breadstickssavory asiago cheese straw treatsa large whisk trimmed with grapevine ivy
5 qt red enamel colandermarziani artisan pastagnocchi artisan pastasun dried tomato basil linguinirainbow angel hair pastaitalian pasta saladolive oilsun dried tomato vinegar in a glass bottlespaghetti sauce mixmeatball mixmarinara sauce mixbruschetta original parmesan crispsartisan breadstickssavory asiago cheese straw treatsa large whisk trimmed with grapevine ivy
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Who Wouldn't Love To Receive This Beauty The Heavy Duty Calypso Bay, Enamel Colander Alone Is Worth Some Oohs And Ahhs, Especially When It Arrives Artfully Arranged With An Abundance Of Delicious Gourmet Italian Specialty Items, Such As:5 Qt Red Enamel Colandermarziani Artisan Pastagnocchi Artisan Pastasun Dried Tomato Basil Linguinirainbow Angel Hair Pastaitalian Pasta Saladolive Oilsun Dried Tomato Vinegar In A Glass Bottlespaghetti Sauce Mixmeatball Mixmarinara Sauce Mixbruschetta Original Parmesan Crispsartisan Breadstickssavory Asiago Cheese Straw Treatsa Large Whisk Trimmed With Grapevine Ivy And Topped With A Designer Bow, This Large And Spectacular Gift Will Be A Big Hit For Any Occasion
Check A Taste Of Italy - Italian Gift Basket with Pastas, Sauce and Meatball Mixes, Italian Pasta Salad Kit, Delux Colander and More, 10 Pounds (Large) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Taste Of Italy - Italian Gift Basket with Pastas, Sauce and Meatball Mixes, Italian Pasta Salad Kit, Delux Colander and More, 10 Pounds (Large) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
A Taste Of Italy - Italian Gift Basket with Pastas, Sauce and Meatball Mixes, Italian Pasta Salad Kit, Delux Colander and More, 10 Pounds (Large) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Gift Basket


