Is A Taste of Thai Chili Sauce, Sweet Red Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, mildly spicy red chili condiment with a glossy, slightly sticky texture that coats foods well, used as a dipping sauce for spring rolls and dumplings, a glaze for grilled meats, or as a table sauce; reviewers commonly cite approachable sweetness, versatile use, and occasionally variable thickness or heat levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose syrup
sucrose syrup
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mildly spicy red chili condiment with a glossy, slightly sticky texture that coats foods well, used as a dipping sauce for spring rolls and dumplings, a glaze for grilled meats, or as a table sauce; reviewers commonly cite approachable sweetness, versatile use, and occasionally variable thickness or heat levels.
Ingredients
Syrup (Sucrose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Fructose Syrup), Vinegar, Water, Pickle Red Chili, Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Paprika.
Check A Taste of Thai Chili Sauce, Sweet Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Taste of Thai Chili Sauce, Sweet Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
A Taste of Thai Chili Sauce, Sweet Red is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


