Is A VARIETY OF MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY CREMES AND MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS AND BRAZIL NUTS BRIDGE MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- evaporated milk
- egg whites
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- milk fat
- milk
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin d
- semisweet chocolate
- +2 more
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, AND SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), PEANUTS, SUGAR, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN OIL), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D), SALT, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES FD&C: RED #40 AND BLUE #1), XANTHAN GUM.
Check A VARIETY OF MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY CREMES AND MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS AND BRAZIL NUTS BRIDGE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A VARIETY OF MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY CREMES AND MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS AND BRAZIL NUTS BRIDGE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


