Is A.Vogel Menopause Support Tablets Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • 5of soy bean extract

5of soy bean extract

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains 405 mg of tri-magnesium dicitrate anhydrous, 63.5 mg of soy bean extract (40% isoflavones), 35 mg Hibiscus extract and 0.25 mg essential oils of lemon, lemongrass and Listea cubeba. Also contains microcrystalline cellulose, Beta vulgaris (beetroot juice) powder and magnesium stearate (vegetable source).

Check A.Vogel Menopause Support Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A.Vogel Menopause Support Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go