Is A.Vogel Spicy Sea Salt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Celery, Leek*, Cress*, Onion*, Chives*, Parsley*, Lovage*, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Garlic*, Horseradish*, Basil, Marjoram, Rosemary*, Thyme*, Kelp, *certified Organic

Check A.Vogel Spicy Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping