Is A & W Diet Root Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel, Sodium Benzoate, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Per 355, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid
Check A & W Diet Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A & W Diet Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
A & W Diet Root Beer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


