Is A & W Diet Root Beer Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel, Sodium Benzoate, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Per 355, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid
Check A & W Diet Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A & W Diet Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
A & W Diet Root Beer is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can
Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


