Is A WHOLE HAZELNUT, CARAMEL, HAZELNUT CREAM, CHOCOLATE CANDY, HAZELNUT, CARAMEL, HAZELNUT CREAM, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • skim milk powder
  • condensed whey
  • whey powder
  • sweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SHEANUT OIL), HAZELNUTS, SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA POWDER), GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), WHEY POWDER, SORBITOL HUMECTANT, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CONDENSED WHEY, LACTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check A WHOLE HAZELNUT, CARAMEL, HAZELNUT CREAM, CHOCOLATE CANDY, HAZELNUT, CARAMEL, HAZELNUT CREAM, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A WHOLE HAZELNUT, CARAMEL, HAZELNUT CREAM, CHOCOLATE CANDY, HAZELNUT, CARAMEL, HAZELNUT CREAM, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go