Is A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed whey
- lactose
- condensed skim milk
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- butter fat
- illipe butter
condensed whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SHEANUT OIL AND ILLIPE BUTTER), HAZELNUTS, SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER FAT, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), WHEY POWDER, SORBITOL HUMECTANT, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CONDENSED WHEY, LACTOSE, FAT-REDUCED COCOA, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


