Is A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- condensed skim milk
- condensed whey
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitol humectant
- butter fat
- chocolate liquor
- +2 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SHEANUT OIL AND ILLIPE BUTTER), HAZELNUTS, SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER FAT, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), WHEY POWDER, SORBITOL HUMECTANT, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CONDENSED WHEY, LACTOSE, FAT-REDUCED COCOA, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


