Is A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitol humectant
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SHEANUT OIL AND ILLIPE BUTTER), HAZELNUTS, SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER FAT, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), WHEY POWDER, SORBITOL HUMECTANT, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CONDENSED WHEY, LACTOSE, FAT-REDUCED COCOA, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
A WHOLE HAZELNUT IN CHEWY CARAMEL WITH CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLING AND CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


