Is A1 A.1. Marinade, New York Steakhouse Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • contains less than 2% of black pepper, modified food starch, citric acid, parsley

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold savory profile with a slightly smoky finish; syrupy, medium-thick texture coats meat evenly. Commonly used to marinate steaks, enhance grilled beef, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers often cite effective flavor enhancement and easy pouring, noting occasional remarks about strong saltiness and variable sweetness intensity by some users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Onions (Dried), Contains Less Than 2% Of Black Pepper, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Parsley (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta To Preserve Freshness, Caramel Color, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor

Check A1 A.1. Marinade, New York Steakhouse against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A1 A.1. Marinade, New York Steakhouse is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleIGAAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingDipping