Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is a2 Milk Light Milk | 1L Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk

Check a2 Milk Light Milk | 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

a2 Milk Light Milk | 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep
Egg Free? a2 Milk Light Milk | 1L | Spoonful