Is AAA Angus Beef Sandwich Steak Inside Round, Your Fresh Market Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • canadian aaa angus beef

canadian aaa angus beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canadian Aaa Angus Beef

Check AAA Angus Beef Sandwich Steak Inside Round, Your Fresh Market against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AAA Angus Beef Sandwich Steak Inside Round, Your Fresh Market is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? AAA Angus Beef Sandwich Steak Inside Round, Your Fresh Market | Spoonful