Is AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- natural flavor
- organic alcohol and natural flavors
- brown rice syrup
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
non-dairy cream cheese (water, expeller processed natural oil blend (soybean, palm fruit and olive), maltodextrin, soy protein, tofu, non-dairy lactic acid, blend of natural gums (locust bean, guar, cellulose, xanthan and carrageenan), organic sugar, vegetable mono and diglycerides, salt), organic tofu (organic whole soybeans, water, calcium sulfate), cane sugar, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithini (emulsifier)), soybean oil, rolled oats, organic soy milk (filtered water, whole organic soybeans), soy margarine (vegetable oil blend (palm fruit, canola, soybean, flax and olive oils), water, salt, natural flavor, pea protein, sunflower lecithin, lactic acid (to protect freshness), annatto extract (color)), vanilla extract (water, organic alcohol and natural flavors (including vanilla bean extractives)), maple syrup, cornstarch, brown rice syrup (brown rice, water), lemon juice, cardamom, salt
Check AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


