Is Aagrah Butter Chicken Tarka Paste 270g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (61%) (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Ground Coriander, Chilli Powder, Salt, Turmeric, Ground Cumin, Garam Masala, Coriander Leaves, Fenugreek Leaves, Liquorice Root, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Cardamom Powder, Natural Flavouring

Check Aagrah Butter Chicken Tarka Paste 270g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aagrah Butter Chicken Tarka Paste 270g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry