Is Aagrah Tikka Masala Tarka Paste 270g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Onion (37%), Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mixed Spices ( Celery ), Green Chilli, Salt, Ground Coriander, Chilli Powder, Ground Cumin, Garam Masala, Turmeric, Fenugreek Leaves, Coriander Leaves, Cardamom Powder, Ground Bay Leaves
Check Aagrah Tikka Masala Tarka Paste 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aagrah Tikka Masala Tarka Paste 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Aagrah Tikka Masala Tarka Paste 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


