Is Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules 230g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Full-bodied beef flavour and a smooth, glossy texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used to enhance roasts, mashed potatoes, pies and casseroles or as a sandwich sauce. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste; some report it's strongly seasoned or very concentrated, requiring dilution or sparing use, and praise easy preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Flavourings, Beef Extract Powder (1%) (Maltodextrin, Beef Extract), Onion Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Potassium Chloride, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract

Check Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules 230g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingCookingMeal Prep