Is Bisto Best Chicken Gravy Granules 230g Dairy Free?

Description
Convenient chicken-flavored gravy with a smooth, thick texture suitable for pouring over roast meats, potatoes, rice, or using as a sauce or casserole base. Customers commonly note easy preparation, consistent consistency, and a savory, concentrated taste; some reviews cite occasional excess saltiness while others praise its reliable flavor and convenience.

Description
Convenient chicken-flavored gravy with a smooth, thick texture suitable for pouring over roast meats, potatoes, rice, or using as a sauce or casserole base. Customers commonly note easy preparation, consistent consistency, and a savory, concentrated taste; some reviews cite occasional excess saltiness while others praise its reliable flavor and convenience.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Chicken Powder (2%), Flavourings, Autolysed Yeast, Onion Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Chicken Fat, Onion Extract, Spice, Black Pepper Extract, Sage Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Chicken Gravy Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Chicken Gravy Granules 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz HomeStyle Classic Chicken Gravy
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Chicken Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
McCormick Simply Better Chicken Gravy - 12 Oz
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix - Roasted Chicken Gravy - Case of 12 - 0.85 oz.
Where to buy
Bisto Best Chicken Gravy Granules 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


