Is Aah! Bisto Best Turkey Gravy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey powder
turkey powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings (contain Wheat), Turkey Powder (1.5%, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract.
Check Aah! Bisto Best Turkey Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aah! Bisto Best Turkey Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


