Is aah! Bisto Favourite Gravy Granules Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatflour

wheatflour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Maltoxtrin, Hydrogenated Veg Oil, Salt, Wheatflour, Ammonia Caramel, Flavoring, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate), Disodium5 Ribonucleotdes, Emulsifiesr, Lethertract, Onion Extract

Check aah! Bisto Favourite Gravy Granules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

aah! Bisto Favourite Gravy Granules is available at 2 retailers

MeijerAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping