Is Aaron's Best Smoked Turkey Pastrami, 4 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Contains 2% Or Less : Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Flavorings, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Aaron's Best Smoked Turkey Pastrami, 4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aaron's Best Smoked Turkey Pastrami, 4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep