Is Aaron's Best Turkey Franks, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Contains 2% Or Less : Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Flavorings, Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Extract Of Paprika
Check Aaron's Best Turkey Franks, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aaron's Best Turkey Franks, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aaron's Best Turkey Franks, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


