Is Aassorted Baklava Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter ghee
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (gluten), Water Sugar, Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Butter Ghee (Milk (Fat 98.8%, flavour) Vegetable Ghee, (vegetable oil, palm oil. and rapeseed oil in varying proportions) ghee flavour, colour-beta carotene, Anti Foaming Agent E900, Pistachio, Walnu Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, glucose Syrup (rose water, citric acid) salt Allergy Advice: May contain traces of sesame See ingredients in Bold Keep in cool dry place.
Check Aassorted Baklava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aassorted Baklava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


