Is Abba Loksill Herring Marinated with Onion Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring pieces [fish], sugar, onion, salt, vinegar, cranberries, spices, spring onion, spice extract, (sodium benzoate E211, potassium sorbate E202).

Check Abba Loksill Herring Marinated with Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Abba Loksill Herring Marinated with Onion is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetTangySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad