Is ABBA-ZABA SOFT AND CHEWY TAFFY - PEANUT BUTTER CENTER CANDY BAR, ABBA-ZABA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- sucrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, WATER), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUCROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BHA (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check ABBA-ZABA SOFT AND CHEWY TAFFY - PEANUT BUTTER CENTER CANDY BAR, ABBA-ZABA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABBA-ZABA SOFT AND CHEWY TAFFY - PEANUT BUTTER CENTER CANDY BAR, ABBA-ZABA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ABBA-ZABA SOFT AND CHEWY TAFFY - PEANUT BUTTER CENTER CANDY BAR, ABBA-ZABA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


